Support & Referral letters

image93



References and support letters

• Vice president of the United States

Mr. Al Gore

• Congress of the United States

Mr. Joe Garcia

• Florida Senate

Mrs. Anitere Flores

• Miami Dade County

Mayor Carlos Alvarez

Mayor. Carlos A. Gimenez

• City of Miami

Mayor Carlos Alvarez
 Mayor Manuel A. Díaz

• Miami Dade County Commissioners

Chairman Joe A. Martinez

Chairman Dennis Moss

• Miami Dade Cultural Affairs

Mr. Michael Spring, Director

• Walt Disney World

Mr. Eric Darden

• The Frost Art Museum

Mrs. Linda Power, Curator

Mrs. Amy Pollack, Curator

• Miami Police Department

Mrs. Mimi Lam Freedman

Mr. James Di Bernardo, Mayor.

• City of Sugarland, Texas

Mayor James A. Thompson
• Art Miami
 Laura Lavernia

• Mayor City of Doral

Mayor Juan Carlos Bermudez

Mr. Robert L Walker- Parks & Recreation

• Florida International University

Mrs. Leslie Northrup- Dean of Honors College

Mrs. Aubrey Burgess, Sustainability office

Mrs. Carrie Kashar, Assistant Director Sustainability office

• Department of Veteran Affairs

Mrs. Mary D. Berrocal, Director

Mr. Richard L. Vroman, Chief Recreation Therapy

• West Kendall Baptist Hospital

Mrs. Karen Vasell

 • Miami Art Museum

Mrs. Tina Cornely, Art Coordinator

Roger M. Burgel, Art Curator

• Air Alliance Houston Texas

Mrs. Sara Heald

• Miami Beach Botanical Garden

Mrs. Laura Jamieson, Exec Director

• The Children’s Trust

Mrs. Emily Cardenas

• Parks & Recreations

Mr. Andrew Goldberg

• Jungle Island Miami Florida

Mrs. Aralis Santana

• Regis House

Mr. Fernando Colon

• Girls Scout

Mrs. Maria T. Green

• Adrianne Arsht Center

Mr. Andrew Goldberg

• Miami Team Metro

Mrs. Rosaline Morales, Regional Coordinator

• St. Thomas University

Vice President Dr. Olga

• Nova Southeastern University

Dr. Suarez
• Miami Children Hospital
 Marcel J Deray department of Neurology

• Torre La Americas Hemisfair Park, San Antonio Texas

Tanya S. Drake,Special Project Manager

• District of Columbia Public Library- Washington D.C.
 Elena Tscherny coordinator exhibit and Programs

• Sexto Dialogo interamericano para la gestión del Agua. Guatemala

Carlos Roberto Cobos/ Alberto Palombo.

• Miami Dade Public Library System
 Mr. Nick Garcia



Miami Dade County Schools Letters

• Miami Dade County School board Member Carlos Curbelo

Mrs. Jackie Llama (2)

• William Lehman Elementary

Mrs. Maria Cecilia Cruz, Principal (4)

Mrs. Aileen Garcia, Counselor

• Kendale Lakes Elementary

Mrs. Martha T Jaureguizar, Principal

Wesley Mathews Elementary

Mrs. Jackqueline Maldonado, Counselor

John Lengomin, Principal (2)

Mrs. Maria Lopez, Lead Teacher

• South Dade Middle School

Mrs. Maria Medina, Principal

Mr. Brian Hamilton

• Felix Varela High School

Mr. Daniel Vinat, Social Studies teacher (8)

• Arthur & Polly Mays

Mrs. Maria Freeman, PTSA President (2)

• Kendale Lakes Elementary

Mrs. K. Atkinson, Art Teacher

Mrs. Ivette Ceballos, Counselor

• Jack Gordon Elementary

Mrs. D. Baugh, Counselor (3)

• Bowman Ashe Elementary

Mrs. Yamilet Lombard, counselor (3)

Dr. Kamela Patton, Principal

• Dr Carlos Finlay Elementary

Mrs. Cecilia Sanchez, Principal

• Dr Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary

Mrs. Cecilia Sanchez, Principal

Mrs. Karla Montes, Art Teacher

• Oliver Hoover Elementary

Mrs. Mindy Lampert, counselor (3)

• G Holmes Braddock Senior Education Center

Mrs. Mary Martin Alegret, Assist Principal

• Dante Fascell Elementary

Mrs. Patricia Ortega, Counselor (3)

• Christina M. Eve Elementary

Mrs Kathy de la Calle, Counselor

Mrs Beth Chirino, Art Teacher(2)

• Miami Gardens Elementary

Mrs Camille Lecoutre

• EWF Stirrup Elementary

Dr Marisel Elias Miranda, Principal(2)

• George Washington Carver Elementary

Dr Cheryl Johnson, Principal

• Devon Aire K-8 center

Mrs Heather Parker, Assistant principal

• Hammocks Middle School

Mrs Colondria Williams, Assist Principal

Mr Peter Cabrera, Principal

• Laura Sanders Elementary

Mrs Linda Oldenburg

• Pine Villa Elementary

Mrs Marianella Ferris, Art Teacher


Proclamations, Commendations, Certificates of Appreciation and Achievement & Distinguished Visitor.

Mayor: Stephen P Clark, Juan Carlos Bermudez, Xavier L Suarez, Manuela A Diaz, Carlos Alvarez, Maurice Ferré, Joe Carrollo.

Commissioners : Joe A Martinez, Dennis C Moss

City of Miami: Morty Freedman Ex Director